TP-LINK MC210CS Media Converter

TP-LINK MC210CS Media Converter

TP-LINK MC210CS Media Converter

  • Product type : Media converter
  • Data transfer rate : 1000 Mb/s
  • Port 1 : Fibre SC
  • Port 2 : RJ45
  • Fibre standard : Single mode
  • Range : 15 km

Manufacturer number:
Product number:
MC210CS
5080318

32 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
EUR33.65
(incl. 0.10 ECOLOGIC )
EUR40.38incl. VAT.
remove
add

Product details for TP-LINK MC210CS Media Converter

TP-LINK Gigabit single-mode media converter
Complies with the IEEE802.3ab (1000BASE-T) and IEEE802.3z standards
(1000BASE-LX/LH),
Supports Auto-MDI/MDIX for TX port

Manufacturer warranty

2-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)

Specifications

Product type
  • Media converter
Data transfer rate
  • 1000 Mb/s
Port 1
  • Fibre SC
Port 2
  • RJ45
Fibre standard
  • Single mode
Range
  • 15 km

Specifications

Product type
  • Media converter
Data transfer rate
  • 1000 Mb/s
Port 1
  • Fibre SC
Port 2
  • RJ45
Fibre standard
  • Single mode
Range
  • 15 km

Product details for TP-LINK MC210CS Media Converter

TP-LINK Gigabit single-mode media converter
Complies with the IEEE802.3ab (1000BASE-T) and IEEE802.3z standards
(1000BASE-LX/LH),
Supports Auto-MDI/MDIX for TX port

Manufacturer warranty

2-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)

Accessories for TP-LINK MC210CS Media Converter