StarTech SFP1000LXST SFP Module

StarTech SFP1000LXST SFP Module

StarTech SFP1000LXST SFP Module

StarTech SFP1000LXST SFP Module

StarTech SFP1000LXST SFP Module
StarTech SFP1000LXST SFP Module
StarTech SFP1000LXST SFP Module
StarTech SFP1000LXST SFP Module

StarTech SFP1000LXST SFP Module

  • Product type : SFP module
  • Data transfer rate : 1250 Mb/s
  • Connectors : LC
  • Fibre standard : Single mode
  • Range : 10 km
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm

Manufacturer number:
Product number:
SFP1000LXST
5226238

7 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
EUR49.58
(incl. 0.03 ECOLOGIC )
EUR59.50incl. VAT.
remove
add

Product details for StarTech SFP1000LXST SFP Module

An effortless connection for your computers is what you'll get with the SFP1000LXST switch module from StarTech.Com. Share your network resources throughout your entire business with StarTech.Com's switch module and easily connect all phones, computers and access points within your IP network. The switch module from StarTech.Com guarantees a reliable connection for your network.

Buy it now — experience exceptional quality and good, comprehensive service from order to delivery.

StarTech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module
Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-LX compliant networks
Fulfils multi-source agreement standards (MSA),
SFP form factor

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)

Specifications

Product type
  • SFP module
Data transfer rate
  • 1250 Mb/s
Connectors
  • LC
Fibre standard
  • Single mode
Range
  • 10 km
Wavelength
  • 1310 nm

Specifications

Product type
  • SFP module
Data transfer rate
  • 1250 Mb/s
Connectors
  • LC
Fibre standard
  • Single mode
Range
  • 10 km
Wavelength
  • 1310 nm

Product details for StarTech SFP1000LXST SFP Module

An effortless connection for your computers is what you'll get with the SFP1000LXST switch module from StarTech.Com. Share your network resources throughout your entire business with StarTech.Com's switch module and easily connect all phones, computers and access points within your IP network. The switch module from StarTech.Com guarantees a reliable connection for your network.

Buy it now — experience exceptional quality and good, comprehensive service from order to delivery.

StarTech Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module
Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-LX compliant networks
Fulfils multi-source agreement standards (MSA),
SFP form factor

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)

Accessories for StarTech SFP1000LXST SFP Module