StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack
StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack
StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack
StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

  • Product type : SFP module
  • Data transfer rate : 1250 Mb/s
  • Connectors : LC
  • Fibre standard : Multi mode
  • Range : 550 m
  • Wavelength : 850 nm

Manufacturer number:
Product number:
J4858C10PKST
5401904

8 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
EUR292.50
(incl. 0.50 ECOLOGIC )
EUR351.00incl. VAT.
remove
add

Product details for StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

With the J4858C10PKST switch module from StarTech.Com you can efficiently connect all the computers at the workplace. Computers, access points and phones within your IP network can be easily connected with the switch module from StarTech.Com. Sharing your network resources throughout your entire business has never been simpler or more affordable. The switch module from StarTech.Com guarantees a reliable connection for your network.

Buy it now — experience exceptional quality and good, comprehensive service from order to delivery.

10-pack:
StarTech Gigabit fibre SFP transceiver module
Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks
HP compatible, equivalent to J4858C
SFP form factor

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)

Specifications

Product type
  • SFP module
Data transfer rate
  • 1250 Mb/s
Connectors
  • LC
Fibre standard
  • Multi mode
Range
  • 550 m
Wavelength
  • 850 nm

Specifications

Product type
  • SFP module
Data transfer rate
  • 1250 Mb/s
Connectors
  • LC
Fibre standard
  • Multi mode
Range
  • 550 m
Wavelength
  • 850 nm

Product details for StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack

With the J4858C10PKST switch module from StarTech.Com you can efficiently connect all the computers at the workplace. Computers, access points and phones within your IP network can be easily connected with the switch module from StarTech.Com. Sharing your network resources throughout your entire business has never been simpler or more affordable. The switch module from StarTech.Com guarantees a reliable connection for your network.

Buy it now — experience exceptional quality and good, comprehensive service from order to delivery.

10-pack:
StarTech Gigabit fibre SFP transceiver module
Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks
HP compatible, equivalent to J4858C
SFP form factor

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)

Accessories for StarTech J4858CST SFP Module 10-pack